EVENT 401 Boy Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
2 | 1 | James HUCKLE | 11 | Lincoln Vulc | 3:25.20 |
3 | 3 | Reuben OWEN | 12 | South Lincs | 3:11.73 |
4 | 5 | Jack REYNOLDS | 12 | Grantham | 3:04.62 |
5 | 4 | Henry SEAGROATT | 11 | Louth | 3:10.88 |
6 | 2 | Francesco MONACO | 10 | South Lincs | 3:13.27 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 7 | James NICHOLS | 13 | Grantham | 2:58.07 |
2 | 9 | Daniel HEPPLESTONE | 12 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:57.35 |
3 | 11 | Archie FRENCH | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:56.38 |
4 | 13 | Jack HICKS | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:48.87 |
5 | 12 | Charlie BISBY | 11 | South Lincs | 2:54.44 |
6 | 10 | Jacob HEGG | 12 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:57.05 |
7 | 8 | James THOMAS | 12 | Gainsborough | 2:57.84 |
8 | 6 | Kieran NG | 12 | South Lincs | 2:59.34 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 15 | Hayden POTTS | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:46.44 |
2 | 17 | Jacob BRIERS | 14 | Deepings | 2:44.39 |
3 | 19 | Frank LAMB | 13 | South Lincs | 2:42.10 |
4 | 21 | Stefano FIORE | 15 | South Lincs | 2:40.34 |
5 | 20 | William TAYLOR | 14 | Louth | 2:40.86 |
6 | 18 | Ryan NORTON | 15 | Boston | 2:42.99 |
7 | 16 | Joel LEWIS | 14 | Boston | 2:45.28 |
8 | 14 | Zach HOPKINSON | 13 | Grantham | 2:47.27 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 23 | Jack ZERAVICA | 14 | Grantham | 2:38.16 |
2 | 25 | Evan NOORPURI | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:36.67 |
3 | 27 | Jack HUGHES | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:36.11 |
4 | 29 | Luke FOSTER-EYRE | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:35.03 |
5 | 28 | Joshua CLARKE | 14 | Grantham | 2:35.99 |
6 | 26 | Daniel DEGNAN | 14 | Grantham | 2:36.46 |
7 | 24 | Matteo MONACO | 13 | South Lincs | 2:38.10 |
8 | 22 | Jacob FISH | 13 | Grantham | 2:38.61 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 31 | Thomas HEPPLESTONE | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:32.93 |
2 | 33 | Christian O'MALLEY | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:30.88 |
3 | 35 | Harry MILNE | 14 | Louth | 2:26.30 |
4 | 37 | Alex SADLER | 15 | South Lincs | 2:25.43 |
5 | 36 | Owen HATHWAY | 16 | Grantham | 2:25.87 |
6 | 34 | Finnley DANBY | 16 | Boston | 2:28.92 |
7 | 32 | Oliver SORRELL | 15 | South Lincs | 2:31.54 |
8 | 30 | Oscar GOLDSMITH | 14 | South Lincs | 2:33.70 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 39 | Harry CARDELL | 18 | Deepings | 2:24.36 |
2 | 41 | Thomas BRUCE | 16 | South Lincs | 2:22.14 |
3 | 43 | Alfie ROBINSON | 16 | South Lincs | 2:17.16 |
4 | 45 | Rico BRINGEMAN | 17 | South Lincs | 2:08.38 |
5 | 44 | Ethan RICHES | 19 | Co Lincoln P | 2:09.91 |
6 | 42 | Joseph PARNELL | 15 | Co Lincoln P | 2:21.28 |
7 | 40 | Alfie BISBY | 15 | South Lincs | 2:22.58 |
8 | 38 | George BERWICK | 19 | Grantham | 2:24.70 |