EVENT 107 Boy Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 1 | Henry SEAGROATT | 11 | Louth | 3:00.48 |
2 | 3 | Jacob HEGG | 12 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:40.84 |
3 | 5 | Archie FRENCH | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:34.99 |
4 | 7 | Matthew TOMPKINSON | 13 | Louth | 2:34.68 |
5 | 6 | Benjamin MORRIS | 13 | Boston | 2:34.97 |
6 | 4 | Daniel HEPPLESTONE | 12 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:38.60 |
7 | 2 | Francesco MONACO | 10 | South Lincs | 2:48.97 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 9 | Zach HOPKINSON | 13 | Grantham | 2:27.91 |
2 | 11 | Jacob BRIERS | 14 | Deepings | 2:25.23 |
3 | 13 | Joshua CLARKE | 14 | Grantham | 2:24.02 |
4 | 15 | Archie GLENN | 15 | Co Lincoln P | 2:19.80 |
5 | 14 | Matteo MONACO | 13 | South Lincs | 2:23.81 |
6 | 12 | Frank LAMB | 13 | South Lincs | 2:24.37 |
7 | 10 | Jacob FISH | 13 | Grantham | 2:27.85 |
8 | 8 | James THOMAS | 12 | Gainsborough | 2:32.70 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 17 | Jake ADAMS | 15 | Louth | 2:18.29 |
2 | 19 | Finnley DANBY | 16 | Boston | 2:14.56 |
3 | 21 | Harry MILNE | 14 | Louth | 2:12.17 |
4 | 23 | Owen HATHWAY | 16 | Grantham | 2:10.95 |
5 | 22 | Ben LORD | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:11.43 |
6 | 20 | Oliver SORRELL | 15 | South Lincs | 2:13.90 |
7 | 18 | Christian O'MALLEY | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:17.01 |
8 | 16 | Ryan NORTON | 15 | Boston | 2:18.97 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 25 | Luke FOSTER-EYRE | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:09.91 |
2 | 27 | Joseph PARNELL | 15 | Co Lincoln P | 2:07.91 |
3 | 29 | George BERWICK | 19 | Grantham | 2:07.38 |
4 | 31 | Alfie ROBINSON | 16 | South Lincs | 2:06.03 |
5 | 30 | Alex SADLER | 15 | South Lincs | 2:06.14 |
6 | 28 | Alfie BISBY | 15 | South Lincs | 2:07.60 |
7 | 26 | Oscar GOLDSMITH | 14 | South Lincs | 2:09.70 |
8 | 24 | Thomas HEPPLESTONE | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:10.77 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 33 | Jack HURDMAN | 19 | Skegness | 2:04.40 |
2 | 35 | Harry CARDELL | 18 | Deepings | 2:01.73 |
3 | 37 | Ethan RICHES | 19 | Co Lincoln P | 1:59.05 |
4 | 39 | Rico BRINGEMAN | 17 | South Lincs | 1:55.35 |
5 | 38 | Charlie MILLER | 17 | Skegness | 1:58.53 |
6 | 36 | Samuel LEVERIDGE | 16 | Grantham | 2:01.09 |
7 | 34 | James DOBNEY | 18 | Grantham | 2:03.91 |
8 | 32 | Thomas BRUCE | 16 | South Lincs | 2:05.93 |